Privacy Policy2018-10-10T11:23:37+00:00

Privacy policy at Mobile Game Alliance

  1. Background

1.1 We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personal information that you provide to us when accessing our website. Our privacy policy will help you to understand which personal information we collect, why we collect it, and how we use it.

1.2 For the purpose of the Data Protection Act, the data controller is Takeoff22 ApS, Landemærket 29, 5, 1119 Copenhagen K, Denmark, Company registration number 38696092 (hereinafter “us”, “our” or “Mobile Game Alliance”).

  1. Personal data

2.1 Our Privacy Policy covers our handling of personally identifiable information gathered when you access our website. Personal information is data that refer to you, such as address, name, e-mail address, phone or similar. We don’t collect any personal data from you unless you provide it to us voluntarily.

2.2 If you agree to subscribe to our newsletter or use the contact form, you have to submit your name and e-mail. We will receive and store your data for the purpose of servicing you with news about our offerings and communicate with you upon request. The personal data is only accessible to trusted employees.

2.3 The personal data is kept for the time allowed in the Data Protection Act, and you can always request information and insight into what information, we have collected from you.

  1. We use cookies

3.1 Cookies are small files which are stored on your device (laptop, phone etc.). They are designed to hold a modest amount of data specific to you as a user and it is only your actions and settings which are stored in a Cookie. It doesn’t contain any personal data.

3.2 We use a Third Party software, Cookiebot, to track all cookies on our website. You are able to modify your setting. If you disable cookies, there may be features and services that you cannot use.

  1. Changes to Privacy Policy

4.1 This privacy policy may be revised from time to time.

4.2 We use information in accordance with the privacy policy under which the information was collected.

  1. Questions

5.1 We know you care about how your personal data is used. If you have questions, please contact us at info@mobilegamealliance.com with any question, complaints, suggestions related to our privacy policy.

5.1.1 We aim to reply to any inquiries within 48 hours.

5.2 You are also able to complain about our treatment to The Danish Data Protection Agency at:

Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5th
1300 Copenhagen K
Denmark